Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa
Offering a location nearly a 25-minute walk from Pedra que Engole Stone, the 1-bedroom Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa Paraty gives access to various tourist spots in the area. The villa accommodates up to 2 guests and invites them to enjoy a terrace.
This property offers a convenient location, 2.6 km from Trinity Beach Paraty, while natural sights like Paraty Bike Park are 2.9 km away. Trindade Beach is approximately 10 minutes away by car.
Along with a balcony, Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this Paraty accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Trinity Beach Paraty2.3 km
- Pedra que Engole2.4 km
- Praia da Trindade2.6 km
- Ranchos Beach2.7 km
- Trindade Beach2.7 km
- Praia do Meio2.9 km
- Praia do Cepilho2.6 km
- Paraty Bike Park2.9 km
- Playa Del Rancho2.8 km
- Half of RJ Trinity Beach2.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa?
Guests of Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa is $81. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa?
Guests of Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:30 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Morada Do Por Do Sol Villa, be sure to explore Paraty's main landmarks, including Pedra que Engole Stone (2.4 km), Trinity Beach Paraty (2.6 km), and Trindade Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.